Staff Directory

Terry Rupert Ed.D.

Vice President for Athletic Administration/Director of Athletics

Phone: 937-481-2255

Beth Floyd

Associate Director of Athletics/SWA/Head Softball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2392

Stacey Conley

Athletics Business Manager

Phone: 937-481-2467

Carl Coatney

Equipment Manager

Phone: 937-481-2324

Steve Spirk

Head Women's Soccer Coach/Director of Special Events

Phone: 937-481-2262

Tony Vittorio

Head Baseball Coach/Director of Athletic Development

Phone: 937-481-2374

Janel Blankespoor

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach/Director of Compliance

Phone: 937-481-2329

Dan Ridenour

Director of Athletic Performance

Audrey Wagstraff

Faculty Athletic Representative

Phone: 937-481-2228

Athletic Training

Brian Dykhuizen

Head Athletic Trainer

Phone: 937-481-2252

Caroline Guindon

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 937-481-2370

Adam Kitchen

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 937-481-2390

Eric Dick

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 937-481-2373

Athletic Communications

Mitch Blankespoor

Director of Athletic Communications

Phone: 937-481-2347

Andy Riesenberg

Head Women's Volleyball Coach / Assistant Dir. of Ath. Comm.

Phone: 937-481-2309

Baseball

Tony Vittorio

Head Baseball Coach/Director of Athletic Development

Phone: 937-481-2374

Danny Thomas

Baseball Recruiting Coordinator/Assistant Coach

Phone: 937-474-7457

Patrick Morrow

Assistant Baseball Coach

Bryan Northup

Student Assistant Baseball Coach

Men's Basketball

K.C. Hunt

Head Men's Basketball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2349

Micah Mills

Associate Head Men's Basketball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2385

Kerry Wilkinson

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Women's Basketball

Jerry Scheve

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2284

Janel Blankespoor

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach/Director of Compliance

Phone: 937-481-2329

Kyle Gray

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Cheerleading

Sheila Moore

Head Cheerleading Coach

Phone: 859-486-1456

Men's Cross Country

Ron Combs

Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach

Phone: 937-481-2256

Pierce Burnam

Assistant Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach

Tony Goodrich

Assistant Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach

Women's Cross Country

Ron Combs

Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach

Phone: 937-481-2256

Pierce Burnam

Assistant Men's and Women's Cross Country Coach

Tony Goodrich

Assistant Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach

Equestrian

Katie Finkes-Turner

Head Equestrian Coach

Phone: 937-481-2378

Football

Bryan Moore

Head Football Coach - Special Team Coordinator

Phone: 937-481-2434

Corey Fillipovich

Associate Head Football Coach - Defensive Coordinator/Defensive Line/Strength

Phone: 937-481-2437

Matt Byrne

Assistant Football Coach - Offensive Coordinator/Offensive Line/Recruiting Coordinator

Phone: 937-481-2251

Robbie Brown

Assistant Football Coach - Defensive Pass Game Coordinator/Safeties

Phone: 937-481-2435

Hayden Thomas

Assistant Football Coach - Quarterbacks/Director of Operations

Phone: 937-481-2435

Jeffery Barnett

Assistant Football Coach - Running Backs

Dorian Maynard

Assistant Football Coach - Defensive Backs

RJ Goodwin

Assistant Football Coach - Defensive Ends

Marque Jones, Sr.

Assistant Football Coach - Wide Receivers

Will Isaac

Assistant Football Coach - Running Backs

Tyler Warner

Assistant Football Coach - Kickers

Men's Lacrosse

Jeff Arneson

Head Men's Lacrosse Coach

Phone: 937-481-2269

Cody Carson

Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach

Tanner Diment

Student Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach

Men's Soccer

Alex Van der Sluijs

Head Men's Soccer Coach

Phone: 937-481-2330

Adam Maloney

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Ashten Forde

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Anton Niklasson

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Luca Terrigno

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Markus Eriksson

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Nils Asteberg

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Women's Soccer

Steve Spirk

Head Women's Soccer Coach/Director of Special Events

Phone: 937-481-2262

Mellonee Hall

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

Bob Dessecker

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

Nick Kinder

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

Softball

Beth Floyd

Associate Director of Athletics/SWA/Head Softball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2392

Jessie Madzia

Assistant Softball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2250

Sawyer Hooper

Assistant Softball Coach

Tom Purtell

Volunteer Assistant Softball Coach

Savannah Hooper

Assistant Softball Coach

Men's Swimming & Diving

Trip Breen

Head Men's & Women's Swimming Coach

Phone: 937-481-2212

Paula Stewart

Assistant Men's & Women's Swimming Coach

Phone: 937-481-2365

Michael Branch

Men's & Women's Swimming Recruiting Coordinator/Assistant Coach

Women's Swimming & Diving

Trip Breen

Head Men's & Women's Swimming Coach

Phone: 937-481-2212

Paula Stewart

Assistant Men's & Women's Swimming Coach

Phone: 937-481-2365

Michael Branch

Men's & Women's Swimming Recruiting Coordinator/Assistant Coach

Men's Track & Field

Ron Combs

Head Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach

Phone: 937-481-2256

Kyle Wolf

Assistant Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach

Maxine Offiaeli

Assistant Men's Track & Field Coach

Phone: 937-481-2461

Pierce Burnam

Assistant Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach

Women's Track & Field

Ron Combs

Head Men's & Women's Track & Field Coach

Phone: 937-481-2256

Kyle Wolf

Assistant Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach

Maxine Offiaeli

Assistant Men's Track & Field Coach

Phone: 937-481-2461

Pierce Burnam

Assistant Men's and Women's Track & Field Coach

Women's Volleyball

Andy Riesenberg

Head Women's Volleyball Coach / Assistant Dir. of Ath. Comm.

Phone: 937-481-2309

Wrestling

Justin Kihn

Head Wrestling Coach

Phone: 937-481-2467

Ian Clark

Assistant Wrestling Coach