Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Wilmington Quakers

Licensed to Timing First, LLC - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/9/2019 06:46 PM
                   All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships                   
                       Otterbein University  - 2/9/2019                        
                          Clements Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:05.62  2/12/2007   Mount Union                              
                          K Basista, C Shorts, R Garro, J Velliquette       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Otterbein                                        10:43.59   10:30.48   10   
     1) Ian Kellogg SR                  2) Harrison Ivy FR                
     3) Trevor Dilley SR                4) Chase Hampton JR               
  2 John Carroll                                     11:12.14   10:32.90    8   
     1) Ian Pierson FR                  2) John Iannetta SR               
     3) Ryan Scanlon SR                 4) Kyle Monahan SR                
  3 Case Western                                     10:29.42   10:34.76    6   
     1) Logan Singer FR                 2) Bryden Moxley FR               
     3) Mike Hradesky JR                4) Daniel Grasing SO              
  4 Wooster                                          10:59.26   10:40.85    5   
     1) Aedan Pettit JR                 2) Matthew Olszewski SO           
     3) Simon Weyer SR                  4) Matt Klonowski SO              
  5 Heidelberg                                       11:07.63   10:51.62    4   
     1) Eric Peterson SR                2) Sam Steffen FR                 
     3) Kenny Beucler SR                4) Austin Neura SR                
  6 Ohio Northern                                    10:20.54   10:55.57    3   
     1) Kyle Neff JR                    2) Cody Benny SR                  
     3) Riley Lamison JR                4) Patrick Baker FR               
  7 Ohio Wesleyan                                    10:59.97   11:00.30    2   
     1) Wyatt McQueen FR                2) Kyler Brock SO                 
     3) Justin Winfield FR              4) Ryan Lesmez JR                 
  8 Wilmington (Ohio)                                10:59.63   11:00.37    1   
     1) Cameron Phelps JR               2) Elliot Phillimore SR           
     3) Taton Bertsch FR                4) Evan Whitaker FR               
  9 Wittenberg                                       11:09.47   11:00.57  
     1) Ryan Zimmerman FR               2) Josh Finkeldey FR              
     3) Jack Chambers FR                4) Cullen Sainey FR               
 10 Kenyon                                           11:06.98   11:05.20  
     1) Jeremy Baier FR                 2) Benjamin Stillions FR          
     3) Ben Bratzler SO                 4) Paul Neubauer SO               
 11 Baldwin Wallace                                  10:39.43   11:06.34  
     1) Andrew Krupp SO                 2) Brandon Cole SR                
     3) Jose Reynoso SO                 4) Joe Juda FR                    
 12 Mount Union                                      10:51.00   11:11.54  
     1) Marcus Ryder FR                 2) Alex Ventura SO                
     3) Noah Shriver FR                 4) Hunter Probert FR              
 
Event 4  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14:45.45  2/13/2016   Sam Merriman, Case Western               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trey Razanauskas          SO Case Western        15:15.59   14:58.97   10   
           33.980 (33.980)          1:10.376 (36.396)          1:47.138 (36.762)
         2:25.597 (38.459)          3:01.964 (36.367)          3:37.276 (35.312)
         4:12.788 (35.512)          4:48.835 (36.047)          5:24.713 (35.878)
       6:37.684 (1:12.971)          7:14.700 (37.016)          7:51.436 (36.736)
         8:28.114 (36.678)          9:04.049 (35.935)          9:40.643 (36.594)
        10:17.257 (36.614)         10:53.184 (35.927)         11:29.346 (36.162)
        12:05.570 (36.224)         12:41.757 (36.187)         13:17.491 (35.734)
        13:53.068 (35.577)         14:27.690 (34.622)         14:58.951 (31.261)
         14:58.962 (0.011)
  2 Alex Clevinger            JR Otterbein           15:00.14   15:04.88    8   
        34.433 (34.433)  1:10.726 (36.293)  1:47.482 (36.756)  2:25.884 (38.402)
      3:01.726 (35.842)  3:36.923 (35.197)  4:12.508 (35.585)  4:48.546 (36.038)
      5:24.129 (35.583)  6:00.579 (36.450)  6:37.095 (36.516)  7:14.114 (37.019)
      7:51.219 (37.105)  8:27.834 (36.615)  9:03.856 (36.022)  9:40.315 (36.459)
     10:17.014 (36.699) 10:53.587 (36.573) 11:29.935 (36.348) 12:06.253 (36.318)
     12:42.568 (36.315) 13:18.951 (36.383) 13:55.809 (36.858) 14:31.835 (36.026)
     15:04.874 (33.039)
  3 David Westcott            SR Wooster             15:18.66   15:06.62    6   
        36.092 (36.092)  1:13.073 (36.981)  1:48.998 (35.925)  2:26.476 (37.478)
      3:02.896 (36.420)  3:38.219 (35.323)  4:13.579 (35.360)  4:49.557 (35.978)
      5:25.432 (35.875)  6:01.703 (36.271)  6:38.334 (36.631)  7:15.087 (36.753)
      7:51.380 (36.293)  8:27.953 (36.573)  9:04.172 (36.219)  9:40.858 (36.686)
     10:17.201 (36.343) 10:53.775 (36.574) 11:30.225 (36.450) 12:06.527 (36.302)
     12:43.103 (36.576) 13:19.676 (36.573) 13:56.684 (37.008) 14:33.203 (36.519)
     15:06.612 (33.409)
  4 Max Hoffman               JR Otterbein           15:09.83   15:12.80    5   
        34.291 (34.291)  1:10.510 (36.219)  1:47.230 (36.720)  2:25.675 (38.445)
      3:01.607 (35.932)  3:36.727 (35.120)  4:12.349 (35.622)  4:48.347 (35.998)
      5:24.397 (36.050)  6:00.853 (36.456)  6:37.386 (36.533)  7:14.385 (36.999)
      7:51.029 (36.644)  8:27.651 (36.622)  9:04.029 (36.378)  9:40.891 (36.862)
     10:17.537 (36.646) 10:54.068 (36.531) 11:30.731 (36.663) 12:07.462 (36.731)
     12:44.688 (37.226) 13:22.094 (37.406) 13:59.721 (37.627) 14:37.198 (37.477)
     15:12.798 (35.600)
  5 Grant McCarthy            JR Case Western        15:25.48   15:22.18    4   
        36.275 (36.275)  1:13.443 (37.168)  1:50.898 (37.455)  2:27.719 (36.821)
      3:05.503 (37.784)  3:42.364 (36.861)  4:19.469 (37.105)  4:55.640 (36.171)
      5:32.198 (36.558)  6:09.090 (36.892)  6:46.566 (37.476)  7:23.285 (36.719)
      8:00.405 (37.120)  8:37.150 (36.745)  9:14.537 (37.387)  9:52.239 (37.702)
     10:30.068 (37.829) 11:08.096 (38.028) 11:46.050 (37.954) 12:23.580 (37.530)
     13:00.139 (36.559) 13:35.487 (35.348) 14:12.177 (36.690) 14:48.520 (36.343)
     15:22.178 (33.658)
  6 Jamey Ehret               JR Otterbein           15:36.92   15:27.54    3   
           35.064 (35.064)          1:11.606 (36.542)          1:48.607 (37.001)
         2:26.247 (37.640)          3:03.048 (36.801)        4:16.041 (1:12.993)
         4:52.801 (36.760)          5:29.963 (37.162)          6:07.085 (37.122)
         6:44.976 (37.891)          7:22.793 (37.817)          8:00.124 (37.331)
         8:37.193 (37.069)          9:14.321 (37.128)          9:52.020 (37.699)
        10:29.459 (37.439)         11:07.221 (37.762)         11:44.122 (36.901)
        12:21.465 (37.343)         12:59.584 (38.119)         13:36.657 (37.073)
        14:14.219 (37.562)         14:51.752 (37.533)         15:27.523 (35.771)
         15:27.536 (0.013)
  7 Charles Rodeheffer        SR Wittenberg          15:35.82   15:28.74    2   
        36.451 (36.451)  1:13.996 (37.545)  1:49.887 (35.891)  2:26.653 (36.766)
      3:03.221 (36.568)  3:39.111 (35.890)  4:15.723 (36.612)  4:52.550 (36.827)
      5:29.795 (37.245)  6:07.268 (37.473)  6:45.173 (37.905)  7:22.686 (37.513)
      7:59.949 (37.263)  8:36.967 (37.018)  9:14.146 (37.179)  9:51.852 (37.706)
     10:29.378 (37.526) 11:07.731 (38.353) 11:44.502 (36.771) 12:21.780 (37.278)
     12:59.910 (38.130) 13:37.153 (37.243) 14:15.078 (37.925) 14:53.118 (38.040)
     15:28.735 (35.617)
  8 Ryan Estes                FR Otterbein           15:40.82   15:29.22    1   
        36.311 (36.311)  1:13.839 (37.528)  1:50.103 (36.264)  2:27.101 (36.998)
      3:04.410 (37.309)  3:40.878 (36.468)  4:17.388 (36.510)  4:54.506 (37.118)
      5:30.181 (35.675)  6:07.493 (37.312)  6:45.264 (37.771)  7:22.992 (37.728)
      8:00.519 (37.527)  8:37.732 (37.213)  9:15.025 (37.293)  9:52.776 (37.751)
     10:29.875 (37.099) 11:07.812 (37.937) 11:44.752 (36.940) 12:22.184 (37.432)
     13:00.450 (38.266) 13:39.532 (39.082) 14:17.207 (37.675) 14:55.050 (37.843)
     15:29.212 (34.162)
  9 Jon Bach                  JR Mount Union         15:32.39   15:31.79  
        35.460 (35.460)  1:11.899 (36.439)  1:48.465 (36.566)  2:26.096 (37.631)
      3:02.250 (36.154)  3:37.372 (35.122)  4:12.876 (35.504)  4:48.949 (36.073)
      5:25.044 (36.095)  6:01.456 (36.412)  6:38.047 (36.591)  7:14.907 (36.860)
      7:51.655 (36.748)  8:28.387 (36.732)  9:04.700 (36.313)  9:41.599 (36.899)
     10:18.958 (37.359) 10:56.888 (37.930) 11:35.699 (38.811) 12:15.063 (39.364)
     12:54.831 (39.768) 13:34.509 (39.678) 14:14.576 (40.067) 14:54.299 (39.723)
     15:31.786 (37.487)
 10 Josh Hickmott             SO Baldwin Wall        15:32.20   15:34.34  
        35.338 (35.338)  1:11.815 (36.477)  1:48.739 (36.924)  2:26.120 (37.381)
      3:02.451 (36.331)  3:37.757 (35.306)  4:13.204 (35.447)  4:49.279 (36.075)
      5:25.513 (36.234)  6:02.291 (36.778)  6:39.191 (36.900)  7:15.902 (36.711)
      7:54.144 (38.242)  8:32.516 (38.372)  9:11.490 (38.974)  9:50.207 (38.717)
     10:29.150 (38.943) 11:07.073 (37.923) 11:46.577 (39.504) 12:26.110 (39.533)
     13:06.073 (39.963) 13:45.802 (39.729) 14:24.423 (38.621) 15:00.194 (35.771)
     15:34.338 (34.144)
 11 Andrew Green              JR Case Western        15:34.09   15:35.56  
        36.654 (36.654)  1:13.765 (37.111)  1:51.337 (37.572)  2:27.649 (36.312)
      3:05.307 (37.658)  3:41.882 (36.575)  4:18.998 (37.116)  4:56.376 (37.378)
      5:32.979 (36.603)  6:10.858 (37.879)  6:48.663 (37.805)  7:26.493 (37.830)
      8:04.757 (38.264)  8:43.137 (38.380)  9:21.410 (38.273)  9:59.809 (38.399)
     10:37.762 (37.953) 11:15.425 (37.663) 11:53.468 (38.043) 12:31.306 (37.838)
     13:09.306 (38.000) 13:46.964 (37.658) 14:24.950 (37.986) 15:01.765 (36.815)
     15:35.553 (33.788)
 12 Jack Kawalec              JR John Carroll        15:57.41   15:37.21  
           35.739 (35.739)          1:12.357 (36.618)          1:49.329 (36.972)
         2:26.571 (37.242)          3:03.376 (36.805)          3:40.224 (36.848)
         4:17.142 (36.918)          4:54.284 (37.142)          5:31.596 (37.312)
         6:09.022 (37.426)          6:46.327 (37.305)          7:23.139 (36.812)
         8:00.188 (37.049)          8:37.429 (37.241)          9:14.730 (37.301)
         9:40.888 (26.158)          9:52.509 (11.621)         10:29.657 (37.148)
        11:07.337 (37.680)         11:43.527 (36.190)         12:21.274 (37.747)
        13:00.296 (39.022)         13:39.338 (39.042)         14:19.615 (40.277)
      15:37.202 (1:17.587)
 13 Isaac Wilson              JR Baldwin Wall        15:41.45   15:45.77  
           35.965 (35.965)          1:13.197 (37.232)          1:50.876 (37.679)
         2:27.535 (36.659)          3:04.797 (37.262)          3:41.600 (36.803)
         4:18.485 (36.885)          4:54.926 (36.441)          5:31.980 (37.054)
         6:01.114 (29.134)           6:08.761 (7.647)          6:46.043 (37.282)
         7:22.878 (36.835)          7:59.665 (36.787)          8:36.674 (37.009)
         9:13.850 (37.176)          9:51.573 (37.723)         10:29.195 (37.622)
        11:07.544 (38.349)         11:46.691 (39.147)         12:26.840 (40.149)
        13:08.497 (41.657)         13:48.212 (39.715)         14:27.809 (39.597)
      15:45.765 (1:17.956)
 14 Spencer Schulze           SR Ohio Norther        15:40.25   15:51.18  
        36.202 (36.202)  1:12.886 (36.684)  1:49.848 (36.962)  2:26.883 (37.035)
      3:04.170 (37.287)  3:40.998 (36.828)  4:18.345 (37.347)  4:55.204 (36.859)
      5:32.563 (37.359)  6:09.626 (37.063)  6:46.846 (37.220)  7:24.153 (37.307)
      8:01.009 (36.856)  8:38.471 (37.462)  9:15.809 (37.338)  9:54.471 (38.662)
     10:34.728 (40.257) 11:14.821 (40.093) 11:53.901 (39.080) 12:32.762 (38.861)
     13:13.119 (40.357) 13:54.050 (40.931) 14:34.783 (40.733) 15:13.931 (39.148)
     15:51.176 (37.245)
 15 Robert Iriye              SR Case Western        16:01.75   15:58.97  
        35.932 (35.932)  1:13.119 (37.187)  1:50.612 (37.493)  2:27.433 (36.821)
      3:05.167 (37.734)  3:42.136 (36.969)  4:19.731 (37.595)  4:56.986 (37.255)
      5:35.201 (38.215)  6:13.460 (38.259)  6:51.869 (38.409)  7:30.367 (38.498)
      8:08.746 (38.379)  8:47.572 (38.826)  9:26.410 (38.838) 10:05.434 (39.024)
     10:44.779 (39.345) 11:23.486 (38.707) 12:03.225 (39.739) 12:43.896 (40.671)
     13:24.898 (41.002) 14:05.940 (41.042) 14:46.593 (40.653) 15:25.928 (39.335)
     15:58.963 (33.035)
 16 John McNutt               SR Ohio Norther        15:37.25   15:59.67  
           36.730 (36.730)          1:13.655 (36.925)          1:51.065 (37.410)
         2:27.880 (36.815)          3:05.582 (37.702)          3:42.217 (36.635)
         4:19.369 (37.152)          4:57.315 (37.946)          5:35.048 (37.733)
         6:13.073 (38.025)          6:51.384 (38.311)          7:29.852 (38.468)
         8:08.416 (38.564)          8:47.241 (38.825)          9:26.160 (38.919)
        10:05.130 (38.970)         10:44.451 (39.321)         11:23.762 (39.311)
         11:23.771 (0.009)         12:03.453 (39.682)         12:42.965 (39.512)
        13:22.505 (39.540)         14:02.373 (39.868)         14:43.047 (40.674)
      15:59.667 (1:16.620)
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/11/2012   Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason Plant               JR Mount Union             8.01       8.12Q  2 
  2 Eric Klopfenstein         JR Marietta                8.27       8.25Q  1 
  3 Alex Dimon                SO Marietta                8.13       8.26q  1 
  4 Brandon Shade             SR Otterbein               8.24       8.29q  2 
  5 Cwinn Febus               JR Otterbein               8.25       8.41q  2 
  6 Quinton Broomfield        SR Ohio Wesleya            8.41       8.42q  1 
  7 Malik Britt               SO Mount Union             8.50       8.58q  2 
  8 Michael Rennette          FR Otterbein               8.56       8.60q  1 
  9 Owen Lloyd                SO Ohio Norther            8.68       8.66   1 
 10 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein               8.70       8.71   2 
 11 Colin McCullough          SO Ohio Norther            8.78       8.76   2 
 12 Albert Sallee             FR Marietta                8.56       8.87   2 
 13 Kyle Farnbauch            SR Wittenberg              8.70       8.92   1 
 14 Adriano Atallah           SO Oberlin                 8.71       9.54   1 
 15 Robby Becker              JR Baldwin Wall            8.69      10.57   2 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/11/2012   Austin Curbow, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason Plant               JR Mount Union             8.12       8.13   10   
  2 Alex Dimon                SO Marietta                8.26       8.24    8   
  3 Brandon Shade             SR Otterbein               8.29       8.26    6   
  4 Eric Klopfenstein         JR Marietta                8.25       8.31    5   
  5 Malik Britt               SO Mount Union             8.58       8.43    4   
  6 Michael Rennette          FR Otterbein               8.60       8.58    3   
  7 Quinton Broomfield        SR Ohio Wesleya            8.42       8.58    2   
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Meet Record: #  6.84  2/11/2018   Louis Berry, Mount Union                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayden Snow               JR John Carroll            6.93       6.99Q  2  6.983
  2 Cole Weirich              SR John Carroll            7.02       6.99Q  1  6.990
  3 Deven Ward                SO John Carroll            6.99       7.05q  1 
  4 Marquis Sena              SO Ohio Wesleya            7.09       7.08q  2 
  5 Delontaye Morrow          SR Ohio Wesleya            7.09       7.10q  2 
  6 Brandon Ransom            FR Mount Union             7.15       7.13q  1 
  7 Alex Leeper               SO Mount Union             7.12       7.17q  1 
  8 Darian Littlejohn         SO Mount Union             7.24       7.23q  1 
  9 Tyler Boales              FR Otterbein               7.17       7.24   2 
 10 Jack Rohal                FR Otterbein               7.21       7.27   2 
 11 Noah Meeker               SO Capital                 7.26       7.32   2  7.313
 12 Justin Fox                SR Wooster                 7.30       7.32   2  7.319
 13 Musa Hakim Jr.            SO Case Western            7.21       7.36   1 
 14 Drake Pence               SO Wooster                 7.37       7.38   1 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.84  2/11/2018   Louis Berry, Mount Union                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deven Ward                SO John Carroll            7.05       6.98   10   
  2 Cole Weirich              SR John Carroll            6.99       7.01    8    7.002
  3 Hayden Snow               JR John Carroll            6.99       7.01    6    7.010
  4 Delontaye Morrow          SR Ohio Wesleya            7.10       7.12    5   
  5 Marquis Sena              SO Ohio Wesleya            7.08       7.13    4   
  6 Brandon Ransom            FR Mount Union             7.13       7.19    3   
  7 Alex Leeper               SO Mount Union             7.17       7.22    2   
  8 Darian Littlejohn         SO Mount Union             7.23       7.28    1   
 
Event 10  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:29.54  2/14/2009   Ohio Wesleyan                             
                         R Ellis, S Patrick, S Exeter, N Osborn            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ohio Wesleyan                                     1:32.75    1:31.02   3  10   
     1) Tommy Davis SR                  2) Delontaye Morrow SR            
     3) Marquis Sena SO                 4) Justin Friday JR               
  2 Otterbein                                         1:31.17    1:31.31   3   8   
     1) Tyler Boales FR                 2) Tanner Sipes JR                
     3) Mackenzie Conlon JR             4) Cwinn Febus JR                 
  3 Case Western                                      1:34.05    1:34.13   3   6   
     1) Musa Hakim Jr. SO               2) Juan Perez FR                  
     3) Darius Inzar SO                 4) Jonathan Haling JR             
  4 Wooster                                           1:34.06    1:34.25   2   5   
     1) Drake Pence SO                  2) William McMichael FR           
     3) Jordan Dennis SR                4) Justin Fox SR                  
  5 Ohio Northern                                     1:35.87    1:34.67   1   4   
     1) Sean McGill JR                  2) Colin McCullough SO            
     3) Noah McKee JR                   4) Nate Dean FR                   
  6 Baldwin Wallace                                   1:35.87    1:34.74   1   3   
     1) Brandon Cole SR                 2) Drew Kopchak FR                
     3) Alex Dempsey SO                 4) Nate Matthews SO               
  7 Mount Union                                       1:32.36    1:35.29   3   2   
     1) Darian Littlejohn SO            2) Zack Munchick FR               
     3) Ladedrick Phillips FR           4) Carson Troyer SO               
  8 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 1:35.75    1:35.33   2   1   
     1) Luke Richardson FR              2) Elorm Dogbey FR                
     3) Adam Knaub JR                   4) Aaron Koch JR                  
  9 Wittenberg                                        1:34.51    1:35.45   2 
     1) Matt Entsminger SR              2) Austyn Albanese SO             
     3) Grant Shepardson FR             4) Kyle Farnbauch SR              
 10 John Carroll                                      1:34.33    1:38.24   2 
     1) Garrett Clark FR                2) Jarrod McDowell SO             
     3) Ben DeSabato SO                 4) Parker Tent FR                 
 11 Defiance                                          1:38.22    1:40.06   1 
     1) Cody Drumm-Turner SO            2) Maurice Brewer SO              
     3) Terence Williams FR             4) Gabe Caris SO                  
 -- Capital                                           1:36.39         DQ   1 
     1) Joseph Eskra FR                 2) Noah Meeker SO                 
     3) Cole Williams FR                4) Carter Moore FR                
 
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:18.00  2/9/2008    Jared French, Otterbein                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trevor Dilley             SR Otterbein            4:22.83    4:23.67   2  10   
        33.486 (33.486)  1:05.554 (32.068)  1:38.654 (33.100)  2:12.585 (33.931)
      2:46.980 (34.395)  3:21.227 (34.247)  3:54.269 (33.042)  4:23.669 (29.400)
  2 Kyle Monahan              SR John Carroll         4:20.65    4:23.71   2   8   
        33.791 (33.791)  1:05.927 (32.136)  1:39.436 (33.509)  2:13.283 (33.847)
      2:46.794 (33.511)  3:20.721 (33.927)  3:54.230 (33.509)  4:23.705 (29.475)
  3 Brian Lief                SR Wooster              4:30.35    4:23.95   2   6   
        34.676 (34.676)  1:07.456 (32.780)  1:40.482 (33.026)  2:14.491 (34.009)
      2:48.644 (34.153)  3:22.996 (34.352)  3:56.132 (33.136)  4:23.941 (27.809)
  4 Grant Sheely              SR Oberlin              4:30.01    4:27.60   2   5   
        35.184 (35.184)  1:07.692 (32.508)  1:40.681 (32.989)  2:14.707 (34.026)
      2:48.145 (33.438)  3:21.399 (33.254)  3:54.828 (33.429)  4:27.599 (32.771)
  5 Daniel Grasing            SO Case Western         4:24.79    4:28.51   2   4   
        34.934 (34.934)  1:07.713 (32.779)  1:40.878 (33.165)  2:14.882 (34.004)
      2:48.860 (33.978)  3:22.806 (33.946)  3:56.365 (33.559)  4:28.505 (32.140)
  6 Patrick McGuire           JR John Carroll         4:31.04    4:28.99   1   3   
        34.243 (34.243)  1:07.024 (32.781)  1:41.348 (34.324)  2:15.713 (34.365)
      2:50.003 (34.290)  3:24.618 (34.615)  3:58.182 (33.564)  4:28.982 (30.800)
  7 Logan Singer              FR Case Western         4:27.42    4:29.44   2   2   
        34.408 (34.408)  1:07.215 (32.807)  1:40.237 (33.022)  2:14.161 (33.924)
      2:48.348 (34.187)  3:22.682 (34.334)  3:56.883 (34.201)  4:29.437 (32.554)
  8 Gage Beireis              FR Otterbein            4:35.09    4:30.15   1   1   
        35.090 (35.090)  1:07.692 (32.602)  1:41.787 (34.095)  2:16.142 (34.355)
      2:50.458 (34.316)  3:24.778 (34.320)  3:57.727 (32.949)  4:30.145 (32.418)
  9 Bill Daily                FR Otterbein            4:27.68    4:30.39   2 
        34.480 (34.480)  1:07.303 (32.823)  1:39.891 (32.588)  2:13.520 (33.629)
      2:47.020 (33.500)  3:20.931 (33.911)  3:54.704 (33.773)  4:30.381 (35.677)
 10 Jordan Green              SO Ohio Norther         4:30.85    4:30.57   1 
        34.028 (34.028)  1:06.817 (32.789)  1:41.195 (34.378)  2:15.477 (34.282)
      2:49.694 (34.217)  3:24.367 (34.673)  3:58.212 (33.845)  4:30.567 (32.355)
 11 Pat White                 FR John Carroll         4:26.59    4:31.07   2 
        34.846 (34.846)  1:07.511 (32.665)  1:40.065 (32.554)  2:13.747 (33.682)
      2:47.364 (33.617)  3:21.965 (34.601)  3:57.057 (35.092)  4:31.064 (34.007)
 12 John Wahlie               SO Mount Union          4:32.14    4:32.23   1 
        34.678 (34.678)  1:07.318 (32.640)  1:41.550 (34.232)  2:15.669 (34.119)
      2:50.193 (34.524)  3:24.953 (34.760)  3:59.222 (34.269)  4:32.227 (33.005)
 13 Andrew Shelton            JR Ohio Norther         4:30.59    4:34.40   1 
        34.428 (34.428)  1:07.131 (32.703)  1:41.460 (34.329)  2:15.447 (33.987)
      2:49.443 (33.996)  3:24.153 (34.710)  3:59.576 (35.423)  4:34.393 (34.817)
 14 Ryan Bosworth             FR Otterbein            4:34.36    4:37.41   1 
        35.320 (35.320)  1:07.916 (32.596)  1:41.819 (33.903)  2:16.308 (34.489)
      2:50.961 (34.653)  3:26.362 (35.401)  4:02.233 (35.871)  4:37.409 (35.176)
 15 Evan Whitaker             FR Wilmington (         4:34.20    4:47.46   1 
        35.398 (35.398)  1:08.964 (33.566)  1:43.879 (34.915)  2:19.880 (36.001)
      2:56.665 (36.785)  3:34.126 (37.461)  4:11.140 (37.014)  4:47.459 (36.319)
 16 Gabe Ernest               FR John Carroll         4:31.64    4:54.28   1 
        35.059 (35.059)  1:07.886 (32.827)  1:42.303 (34.417)  2:18.241 (35.938)
      2:56.560 (38.319)  3:35.483 (38.923)  4:15.625 (40.142)  4:54.279 (38.654)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.72  2/11/2017   A.J. Digby, Mount Union                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Roth                JR Mount Union            48.76      48.98   4  10   
        23.476 (23.476)    48.974 (25.498)
  2 A.J. Digby                JR Mount Union            49.01      49.32   4   8   
        23.588 (23.588)    49.319 (25.731)
  3 Dan Stoll                 JR Heidelberg             49.34      49.89   4   6   
        23.691 (23.691)    49.883 (26.192)
  4 Clark Etzler              SR Mount Union            49.98      51.29   3   5   
        24.087 (24.087)    51.290 (27.203)
  5 Jonathan Haling           JR Case Western           49.50      51.39   4   4   
        23.833 (23.833)    51.385 (27.552)
  6 Justin Winfield           FR Ohio Wesleya           51.21      51.67   1   3   
        24.091 (24.091)    51.668 (27.577)
  7 Mitchell Milem            JR Mount Union            51.72      51.76   1   2   
        24.078 (24.078)    51.753 (27.675)
  8 Tanner Sipes              JR Otterbein              50.54      51.88   3   1   
        25.135 (25.135)    51.872 (26.737)
  9 Nathan Forney             JR Otterbein              50.17      51.89   3 
        24.270 (24.270)    51.886 (27.616)
 10 Dylon Campbell            FR Mount Union            50.53      51.99   3 
        24.489 (24.489)    51.982 (27.493)
 11 Kenny Beucler             SR Heidelberg             50.83      52.03   2 
        24.688 (24.688)    52.026 (27.338)
 12 Tyler Gill                FR Mount Union            50.66      52.08   2 
        24.058 (24.058)    52.073 (28.015)
 13 David Haake               SO Wittenberg             51.78      52.25   1 
        24.466 (24.466)    52.241 (27.775)
 14 Gabe Caris                SO Defiance               51.51      52.48   1 
        25.112 (25.112)    52.475 (27.363)
 15 Isaac Phillips            SO Mount Union            50.85      53.06   2 
        23.915 (23.915)    53.059 (29.144)
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.64  2/13/2016   Matt Molinaro, Ohio Northern              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chase Hampton             JR Otterbein            1:57.93    1:56.98   2  10   
        28.671 (28.671)    58.286 (29.615)  1:27.356 (29.070)  1:56.975 (29.619)
  2 Liam Galligan             FR Franciscan (         1:58.87    1:57.16   2   8   
        28.401 (28.401)    57.664 (29.263)  1:27.640 (29.976)  1:57.157 (29.517)
  3 Mike Hradesky             JR Case Western         1:56.02    1:57.43   2   6   
        28.540 (28.540)    58.115 (29.575)  1:27.623 (29.508)  1:57.430 (29.807)
  4 Alex Bryan                FR Mount Union          1:58.65    1:57.47   2   5   
        28.789 (28.789)    58.479 (29.690)  1:28.524 (30.045)  1:57.462 (28.938)
  5 Sam Krabacher             SO Ohio Norther         1:57.20    1:57.56   2   4   
        28.468 (28.468)    57.903 (29.435)  1:27.385 (29.482)  1:57.560 (30.175)
  6 Matt Klonowski            SO Wooster              2:00.60    1:59.83   1   3   
        29.021 (29.021)    59.525 (30.504)  1:30.569 (31.044)  1:59.823 (29.254)
  7 Bryden Moxley             FR Case Western         1:59.67    2:01.00   1   2   
        28.970 (28.970)    59.302 (30.332)  1:30.267 (30.965)  2:00.997 (30.730)
  8 Mike Shipman              FR John Carroll         2:00.00    2:01.47   1   1   
        28.470 (28.470)    59.029 (30.559)  1:30.449 (31.420)  2:01.461 (31.012)
  9 Connor Gulick             JR Bluffton             1:59.46    2:01.65   1 
        28.899 (28.899)    59.225 (30.326)  1:30.772 (31.547)  2:01.641 (30.869)
 10 Zack Modzelewski          SR John Carroll         1:59.66    2:01.81   1 
        28.697 (28.697)    58.889 (30.192)  1:30.089 (31.200)  2:01.807 (31.718)
 11 Eric Peterson             SR Heidelberg           1:59.82    2:01.93   1 
        29.403 (29.403)    59.989 (30.586)  1:31.775 (31.786)  2:01.926 (30.151)
 12 Josh Hickmott             SO Baldwin Wall         2:00.03    2:02.11   1 
        29.422 (29.422)  1:01.430 (32.008)  1:32.626 (31.196)  2:02.101 (29.475)
 13 David Prather             FR Baldwin Wall         1:59.55    2:02.13   1 
        28.857 (28.857)    59.096 (30.239)  1:30.058 (30.962)  2:02.130 (32.072)
 14 Darcy Isaiah              JR Ohio Wesleya         1:58.88    2:02.49   2 
        28.516 (28.516)    57.779 (29.263)  1:28.554 (30.775)  2:02.488 (33.934)
 15 Bill Daily                FR Otterbein            1:58.51    2:10.46   2 
        29.213 (29.213)  1:00.018 (30.805)  1:33.998 (33.980)  2:10.451 (36.453)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.06  2/13/2016   Jordan Leverette, Baldwin Wallace           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dan Stoll                 JR Heidelberg             22.07      22.40   4  10   
  2 James Roth                JR Mount Union            22.53      22.70   3   8    22.696
  3 Tommy Davis               SR Ohio Wesleya           22.28      22.70   4   6    22.699
  4 Nate Dean                 FR Ohio Norther           22.65      22.94   2   5   
  5 Tyler Boales              FR Otterbein              22.59      22.96   3   4   
  6 Alex Leeper               SO Mount Union            22.73      23.21   2   3   
  7 Clark Etzler              SR Mount Union            22.79      23.31   1   2   
  8 Bobby Fogle               SO John Carroll           22.35      23.43   4   1   
  9 Nathan Forney             JR Otterbein              22.63      23.57   2 
 10 Tanner Sipes              JR Otterbein              22.72      23.58   2  23.573
 11 Noah Meeker               SO Capital                23.04      23.58   1  23.575
 12 Justin Friday             JR Ohio Wesleya           22.54      23.60   3 
 13 Justin Fox                SR Wooster                23.39      23.71   1 
 14 Drew Kopchak              FR Baldwin Wall           23.43      24.44   1 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:33.13  2/11/2018   Sam Merriman, Case Western                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ian Kellogg               SR Otterbein            8:30.36    8:39.83   10   
        34.490 (34.490)  1:09.564 (35.074)  1:43.919 (34.355)  2:18.636 (34.717)
      2:53.993 (35.357)  3:29.282 (35.289)  4:04.624 (35.342)  4:40.665 (36.041)
      5:16.602 (35.937)  5:52.723 (36.121)  6:28.533 (35.810)  7:03.228 (34.695)
      7:37.656 (34.428)  8:09.936 (32.280)  8:39.828 (29.892)
  2 Ryan Lesmez               JR Ohio Wesleya         8:51.02    8:43.77    8   
        33.342 (33.342)  1:08.637 (35.295)  1:43.679 (35.042)  2:18.729 (35.050)
      2:54.419 (35.690)  3:30.419 (36.000)  4:05.410 (34.991)  4:41.234 (35.824)
      5:17.382 (36.148)  5:53.706 (36.324)  6:28.837 (35.131)  7:03.756 (34.919)
      7:38.899 (35.143)  8:13.792 (34.893)  8:43.766 (29.974)
  3 Jacob Thompson            JR Otterbein            8:42.67    8:44.04    6   
           31.360 (31.360)          1:04.219 (32.859)          1:38.419 (34.200)
         2:13.811 (35.392)          2:49.457 (35.646)          3:25.305 (35.848)
         4:00.939 (35.634)           4:00.948 (0.009)          4:36.942 (35.994)
         5:13.145 (36.203)          5:49.633 (36.488)          6:26.099 (36.466)
         7:02.194 (36.095)          7:37.898 (35.704)        8:44.035 (1:06.137)
  4 David Hall                JR Case Western         8:42.94    8:47.59    5   
           33.699 (33.699)          1:07.739 (34.040)          1:42.837 (35.098)
         2:18.263 (35.426)          2:53.359 (35.096)          3:28.854 (35.495)
         4:04.193 (35.339)          4:40.436 (36.243)          5:16.479 (36.043)
         5:52.699 (36.220)          6:29.127 (36.428)           6:29.128 (0.001)
         7:05.291 (36.163)          7:40.747 (35.456)        8:47.589 (1:06.842)
  5 Austin Neura              SR Heidelberg           8:44.15    8:48.95    4   
        33.048 (33.048)  1:07.520 (34.472)  1:42.626 (35.106)  2:18.134 (35.508)
      2:53.828 (35.694)  3:29.811 (35.983)  4:05.192 (35.381)  4:40.821 (35.629)
      5:16.863 (36.042)  5:53.066 (36.203)  6:28.563 (35.497)  7:04.081 (35.518)
      7:39.906 (35.825)  8:15.633 (35.727)  8:48.944 (33.311)
  6 Spencer Strohm            JR Otterbein            8:56.09    8:54.11    3   
        33.578 (33.578)  1:08.797 (35.219)  1:44.186 (35.389)  2:18.943 (34.757)
      2:54.267 (35.324)  3:29.533 (35.266)  4:04.924 (35.391)  4:40.944 (36.020)
      5:17.152 (36.208)  5:53.389 (36.237)  6:29.143 (35.754)  7:05.069 (35.926)
      7:42.173 (37.104)  8:19.645 (37.472)  8:54.107 (34.462)
  7 Mark Borek                FR Franciscan (         8:59.42    8:57.36    2   
        34.322 (34.322)  1:10.474 (36.152)  1:45.728 (35.254)  2:21.574 (35.846)
      2:57.424 (35.850)  3:33.239 (35.815)  4:09.927 (36.688)  4:47.082 (37.155)
      5:24.163 (37.081)  6:01.170 (37.007)  6:38.407 (37.237)  7:15.108 (36.701)
      7:51.414 (36.306)  8:26.724 (35.310)  8:57.354 (30.630)
  8 Nicholas Long             FR Franciscan (         8:55.05    8:58.91    1   
        33.957 (33.957)  1:09.220 (35.263)  1:44.815 (35.595)  2:20.468 (35.653)
      2:56.898 (36.430)  3:33.052 (36.154)  4:09.630 (36.578)  4:44.869 (35.239)
      5:22.240 (37.371)  5:59.461 (37.221)  6:37.477 (38.016)  7:14.628 (37.151)
      7:51.588 (36.960)  8:27.510 (35.922)  8:58.909 (31.399)
  9 Zach Roshon               SR Case Western         8:48.81    8:59.87  
        35.289 (35.289)  1:11.091 (35.802)  1:46.168 (35.077)  2:22.464 (36.296)
      2:58.608 (36.144)  3:34.252 (35.644)  4:09.291 (35.039)  4:45.011 (35.720)
      5:21.733 (36.722)  5:58.033 (36.300)  6:34.562 (36.529)  7:11.996 (37.434)
      7:49.519 (37.523)  8:27.077 (37.558)  8:59.868 (32.791)
 10 Dima Blundell             SO Case Western         9:09.00    9:01.54  
           33.841 (33.841)          1:08.441 (34.600)          1:43.157 (34.716)
         2:18.424 (35.267)        3:30.105 (1:11.681)          4:06.113 (36.008)
         4:42.271 (36.158)          5:19.048 (36.777)          5:56.832 (37.784)
         6:34.755 (37.923)          7:12.226 (37.471)          7:50.038 (37.812)
          7:50.046 (0.008)          8:27.330 (37.284)          9:01.536 (34.206)
 11 Jason Mehalic             FR Otterbein            8:57.68    9:02.24  
        34.995 (34.995)  1:11.307 (36.312)  1:46.331 (35.024)  2:22.162 (35.831)
      2:57.619 (35.457)  3:33.449 (35.830)  4:09.730 (36.281)  4:45.295 (35.565)
      5:21.981 (36.686)  5:58.313 (36.332)  6:34.839 (36.526)  7:12.231 (37.392)
      7:49.768 (37.537)  8:26.656 (36.888)  9:02.234 (35.578)
 12 Sam Coe                   FR John Carroll         9:01.87    9:03.05  
        34.719 (34.719)  1:10.970 (36.251)  1:45.834 (34.864)  2:21.927 (36.093)
      2:58.119 (36.192)  3:34.568 (36.449)  4:10.991 (36.423)  4:48.050 (37.059)
      5:24.620 (36.570)  6:00.932 (36.312)  6:38.609 (37.677)  7:14.655 (36.046)
      7:51.806 (37.151)  8:28.279 (36.473)  9:03.046 (34.767)
 13 Jared Arnold              FR John Carroll         9:11.44    9:06.29  
        34.883 (34.883)  1:11.064 (36.181)  1:46.041 (34.977)  2:22.193 (36.152)
      2:58.349 (36.156)  3:34.846 (36.497)  4:11.504 (36.658)  4:48.672 (37.168)
      5:25.053 (36.381)  6:01.476 (36.423)  6:38.897 (37.421)  7:15.954 (37.057)
      7:53.767 (37.813)  8:26.731 (32.964)  9:06.285 (39.554)
 14 Travis Sutter             SO Ohio Norther         9:00.09    9:15.96  
        34.165 (34.165)  1:09.998 (35.833)  1:45.326 (35.328)  2:21.274 (35.948)
      2:57.650 (36.376)  3:34.301 (36.651)  4:11.225 (36.924)  4:48.375 (37.150)
      5:25.379 (37.004)  6:02.672 (37.293)  6:40.742 (38.070)  7:19.194 (38.452)
      7:58.290 (39.096)  8:36.624 (38.334)  9:15.952 (39.328)
 15 Matt Hallgarth            JR John Carroll         8:58.20    9:19.02  
        35.128 (35.128)  1:11.152 (36.024)  1:46.596 (35.444)  2:21.904 (35.308)
      2:57.841 (35.937)  3:33.884 (36.043)  4:11.318 (37.434)  4:49.444 (38.126)
      5:27.823 (38.379)  6:06.526 (38.703)  6:45.020 (38.494)  7:23.863 (38.843)
      8:03.055 (39.192)  8:40.962 (37.907)  9:19.020 (38.058)
 16 John Wahlie               SO Mount Union          9:09.38    9:29.29  
        34.549 (34.549)  1:10.726 (36.177)  1:46.469 (35.743)  2:22.982 (36.513)
      2:59.444 (36.462)  3:36.490 (37.046)  4:14.251 (37.761)  4:53.020 (38.769)
      5:32.354 (39.334)  6:11.809 (39.455)  6:51.354 (39.545)  7:31.292 (39.938)
      8:11.432 (40.140)  8:50.631 (39.199)  9:29.285 (38.654)
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:22.16  2/12/2011   Ohio Northern                             
                         J Amstutz, D Huntley, E. Heyman, J O'Brien        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mount Union                                       3:15.72    3:27.07   3  10   
     1) Ladedrick Phillips FR           2) Tyler Gill FR                  
     3) Mitchell Milem JR               4) Dylon Campbell FR              
  2 Otterbein                                         3:26.90    3:27.42   3   8   
     1) Harrison Ivy FR                 2) Michael Rennette FR            
     3) Nick Knudsen SR                 4) Tanner Sipes JR                
  3 Ohio Wesleyan                                     3:27.10    3:29.28   2   6   
     1) Darcy Isaiah JR                 2) Justin Winfield FR             
     3) Delontaye Morrow SR             4) Kyler Brock SO                 
  4 Ohio Northern                                     3:31.15    3:30.11   2   5   
     1) Colin McCullough SO             2) Nate Dean FR                   
     3) Sam Krabacher SO                4) Jared Fox SO                   
  5 Case Western                                      3:25.57    3:31.98   3   4   
     1) Juan Perez FR                   2) Logan Singer FR                
     3) Mike Hradesky JR                4) Jonathan Haling JR             
  6 Wooster                                           3:30.38    3:33.34   2   3   
     1) William McMichael FR            2) Simon Weyer SR                 
     3) Matt Klonowski SO               4) Brian Lief SR                  
  7 Franciscan (Ohio)                                 3:33.07    3:34.29   1   2   
     1) Carlo Fabian FR                 2) Austen Duggan FR               
     3) James Craig FR                  4) Liam Galligan FR               
  8 Wilmington (Ohio)                                 3:33.16    3:34.37   1   1   
     1) Elorm Dogbey FR                 2) Taton Bertsch FR               
     3) Adam Knaub JR                   4) Aaron Koch JR                  
  9 Wittenberg                                        3:27.73    3:34.62   2 
     1) David Haake SO                  2) Josh Finkeldey FR              
     3) Jack Chambers FR                4) Austyn Albanese SO             
 10 Kenyon                                            3:34.29    3:39.50   1 
     1) Kevin Towle SR                  2) Ben Bratzler SO                
     3) Kyle Bower FR                   4) Qiyam Stewart SO               
 11 Baldwin Wallace                                   3:34.75    3:42.15   1 
     1) Brandon Cole SR                 2) Drew Kopchak FR                
     3) David Prather FR                4) Nate Matthews SO               
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.27m  2/9/2013    Mike Minjock, John Carroll                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Butler             SO Case Western           6.50m      6.77m   10   
      FOUL  6.55m  6.77m  6.60m  FOUL  6.74m
  2 Jacob Shedd               FR Mount Union            6.81m      6.76m    8   
      6.69m  6.73m  FOUL  6.35m  FOUL  6.76m
  3 Delontaye Morrow          SR Ohio Wesleya           6.55m      6.62m    6   
      6.25m  6.62m  6.58m  6.23m  6.25m  6.43m
  4 Wes Fritz                 SR Heidelberg             6.35m      6.59m    5   
      6.35m  6.55m  6.59m  6.29m  PASS  PASS
  5 Jack Rohal                FR Otterbein              6.53m      6.58m    4   
      6.54m  6.40m  6.58m  6.45m  6.55m  6.45m
  6 Alex Dempsey              SO Baldwin Wall           6.93m      6.43m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  6.43m  6.27m  6.21m  FOUL
  7 Clay Cheney               SO Ohio Wesleya           6.52m      6.42m    2   
      6.42m  6.29m  FOUL  6.12m  6.21m  FOUL
  8 Cecil Fletcher            FR Ohio Wesleya           6.42m      6.41m    1   
      6.07m  6.19m  6.08m  6.16m  FOUL  6.41m
  9 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein              6.53m     J6.41m  
      5.62m  6.16m  6.41m  5.99m  6.00m  6.06m
 10 Kristian Coleman          FR Wooster                6.21m      6.17m  
      6.17m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Adriano Atallah           SO Oberlin                6.46m      6.15m  
      FOUL  5.74m  6.15m         
 12 Paul Varnadoe             FR Wittenberg             6.31m      6.11m  
      6.11m  5.99m  FOUL         
 13 Grant Shepardson          FR Wittenberg             6.32m      6.08m  
      6.08m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Treyvon O'Hearn           FR Ohio Wesleya           6.40m      6.06m  
      6.06m  5.89m  5.88m           
 15 Tanner Orr                SR Kenyon                 6.46m      5.62m  
      FOUL  5.62m  FOUL         
 16 Logan Burns               FR Mount Union            6.12m      5.50m  
      5.49m  5.50m  5.44m         
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.92m  2/9/2013    Sam Ludgood, Mount Union                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corey Minton              FR John Carroll          14.33m     14.07m   10   
      FOUL  14.07m  13.92m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  2 Jacob Shedd               FR Mount Union           13.27m     13.49m    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.44m  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ananth Suresh             SR Case Western          13.15m     13.35m    6   
      12.76m  13.02m  12.85m  12.97m  13.13m  13.35m
  4 Kristian Coleman          FR Wooster               12.54m     13.05m    5   
      12.74m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL  13.05m  FOUL
  5 Darien Rameriz-Wilson     SO Ohio Wesleya          12.78m     12.69m    4   
      12.45m  12.63m  FOUL  12.69m  12.59m  FOUL
  6 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein             13.09m     12.67m    3   
      12.60m  12.67m  FOUL  12.51m  12.54m  12.43m
  7 Brandon James             FR Bluffton              12.66m     12.64m    2   
      12.64m  FOUL  12.51m  12.59m  12.51m  FOUL
  8 Kofi Asare                FR Oberlin               12.89m     12.50m    1   
      12.36m  12.50m  12.37m  12.09m  12.27m  12.11m
  9 Paul Varnadoe             FR Wittenberg            12.31m     12.38m  
      12.11m  FOUL  12.38m  11.70m  12.01m  11.93m
 10 Elijah Hill               SO Mount Union           12.42m     12.37m  
      12.37m  FOUL  12.06m           
 11 Jack Rohal                FR Otterbein             12.51m     12.22m  
      12.09m  12.22m  12.11m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Mitchell Webb             JR Case Western          12.03m     12.15m  
      12.15m  FOUL  12.12m            
 13 Grant Shepardson          FR Wittenberg            12.29m     11.97m  
      FOUL  11.97m  11.96m          
 14 Chris Wardlow             JR John Carroll          12.51m     11.93m  
      FOUL  11.93m  FOUL           
 15 Cody Drumm-Turner         SO Defiance              12.24m     11.71m  
      11.71m  FOUL  11.65m           
 16 Noah McKee                JR Ohio Norther          12.34m     11.64m  
      FOUL  11.64m  11.52m            
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.08m  2/14/2015   Trey Everett, Blufton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wes Fritz                 SR Heidelberg             2.06m      2.07m   10   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Evan Hershberger          SO Mount Union            2.06m      2.04m    8   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
        P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jack Petrecca             SR Wooster                1.95m      1.92m    6   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 
        P    P    O    O    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Owen Lloyd                SO Ohio Norther           1.88m      1.89m    5   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Vince Jackson             SO Defiance               1.89m      1.86m    4   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        P    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  6 John Seman                SR Capital                1.88m      1.81m    3   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Anthony Costanzo          SO Mount Union            1.86m     J1.81m    2   
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Cade Saunders             SO Ohio Norther           1.78m      1.76m    0.50
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Jaycee Perry              JR Wittenberg             1.83m      1.76m    0.50
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Paul Varnadoe             FR Wittenberg             1.80m      1.71m  
     1.71 1.76 
        O  XXX 
 11 Brandon James             FR Bluffton               1.81m     J1.71m  
     1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Richie Pajak              FR Wooster                1.80m         NH  
     1.71 1.76 
        P  XXX 
 -- Alex Dempsey              SO Baldwin Wall           1.85m         NH  
     1.71 1.76 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.21m  2/12/2005   Chris Swanson, Otterbein                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Kovatch             JR Marietta               4.55m      4.75m   10   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 4.65 4.75 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Andrew Buderer            FR Ohio Norther           4.28m      4.36m    8   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Luke Shellhaas            FR Ohio Norther           4.45m     J4.36m    6   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.26 4.36 4.46 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Jesse Chirdon             JR Otterbein              4.10m      4.26m    5   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.26 4.36 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jayson Blankenship        JR Ohio Wesleya           4.27m     J4.26m    4   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.26 4.36 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum              4.25m      4.16m    3   
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 4.26 
        P  XXO    P    O  XXX 
  7 Justin Kauffman           JR Bluffton               4.28m      4.01m    1.50
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Luke Traverso             SO Case Western           3.82m      4.01m    1.50
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Daniel Mukasa             SR Oberlin                3.95m     J4.01m  
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Joey Verdugo              FR Ohio Wesleya           3.92m     J4.01m  
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Donald Gaylord II         SO Ohio Norther           3.98m     J4.01m  
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Brian Jennings            FR Otterbein              3.95m     J4.01m  
     3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Joseph Eskra              FR Capital                3.85m      3.86m  
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
        P    O  XXX 
 14 Jacob Binkley             FR Otterbein              3.83m     J3.86m  
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Cooper Berry              FR Ohio Wesleya           3.94m     J3.86m  
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Jahkeem Wheatley          SR Oberlin                3.95m         NH  
     3.71 3.86 4.01 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.03m  2/12/2012   Kevin Phipps, Baldwin Wallace              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sean Sherman              JR Mount Union           16.39m     16.63m   10   
      15.73m  15.92m  16.48m  FOUL  15.87m  16.63m
  2 Lucas Cooper              JR Mount Union           16.52m     15.98m    8   
      14.17m  15.98m  15.82m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Josh Miller               SO Capital               16.09m     15.65m    6   
      FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL
  4 Evan Coriell              SR Otterbein             15.10m     15.15m    5   
      FOUL  14.76m  13.99m  15.15m  FOUL  14.81m
  5 Ted Achladis              JR Baldwin Wall          15.41m     15.01m    4   
      14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Austin Aikins             JR Mount Union           15.14m     14.96m    3   
      14.59m  14.58m  14.53m  14.47m  FOUL  14.96m
  7 Seth Calhoun              JR Mount Union           15.16m     14.53m    2   
      14.03m  14.53m  14.52m  FOUL  14.50m  14.24m
  8 Jon Teter                 FR Oberlin               13.71m     14.15m    1   
      14.15m  FOUL  13.26m  13.23m  FOUL  13.13m
  9 Michael Heeschen          JR Ohio Wesleya          14.69m     14.14m  
      13.53m  FOUL  14.14m  13.94m  13.38m  13.89m
 10 Hank Sinn                 SR Oberlin               13.95m     13.99m  
      13.33m  13.99m  FOUL         
 11 Zak Dysert                SR Baldwin Wall          14.66m     13.95m  
      13.49m  13.95m  13.85m         
 12 Matt Bradshaw             SO Ohio Norther          14.05m     13.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.67m         
 13 Connor Brogan             JR Mount Union           13.99m     13.61m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.61m         
 14 Javier Castillo           SR Defiance              14.64m     13.37m  
      FOUL  13.28m  13.37m         
 15 Jordan Potter             SR Kenyon                14.00m     12.90m  
      12.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- J.J. Bost                 SR John Carroll          15.24m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 34  Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19.61m  2/9/2013    Tom Postema, Defiance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zak Dysert                SR Baldwin Wall          18.83m     19.43m   10   
      19.43m  19.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Nick Colby                SR John Carroll          18.34m     18.77m    8   
      17.80m  18.47m  FOUL  FOUL  18.18m  18.77m
  3 Ben Gutzky                SR Heidelberg            19.32m     18.15m    6   
      FOUL  18.15m  18.11m  FOUL  FOUL   
  4 Hank Sinn                 SR Oberlin               17.30m     17.30m    5   
      17.30m  17.30m  FOUL  16.77m  16.92m  16.99m
  5 Matt Bradshaw             SO Ohio Norther          15.39m     16.17m    4   
      14.62m  14.00m  FOUL  FOUL  15.69m  16.17m
  6 Javier Castillo           SR Defiance              16.93m     16.01m    3   
      FOUL  15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  16.01m  15.75m
  7 J.J. Bost                 SR John Carroll          15.43m     15.82m    2   
      15.02m  14.90m  15.62m  FOUL  15.37m  15.82m
  8 Ted Achladis              JR Baldwin Wall          15.82m     15.59m    1   
      15.26m  15.59m  15.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Max Williams              JR Mount Union           15.40m     15.44m  
      14.52m  FOUL  15.38m  FOUL  15.37m  15.44m
 10 Connor Brogan             JR Mount Union           16.66m     14.46m  
      FOUL  14.33m  14.46m         
 11 Spencer Wilson            JR Wooster               15.20m     14.38m  
      13.57m  14.02m  14.38m         
 12 D'Anthony Dorsey          SR Wittenberg            15.86m     14.35m  
      14.19m  14.35m  FOUL         
 13 Chauncey Simmons          SR Oberlin               14.40m     14.01m  
      13.33m  13.98m  14.01m         
 14 Andrew Fahler             SR Defiance              14.48m     13.91m  
      13.91m  FOUL  13.22m         
 15 John Jones                JR Bluffton              14.54m     13.88m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.88m         
 -- Milton Woods              SR Baldwin Wall          15.38m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 35  Men Heptathlon
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5228  2/14/2015   Andrew Milhoan, Mount Union                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein                          4390   10   
  2 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum                          3995    8   
  3 Cooper Berry              FR Ohio Wesleya                       3511    6   
  4 Jayson Blankenship        JR Ohio Wesleya                       3442    5   
  5 Joey Verdugo              FR Ohio Wesleya                       3083    4   
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.07  2/8/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominic Oddo              JR Case Western              7.30     779
  2 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein                 7.38     752
  3 Jayson Blankenship        JR Ohio Wesleya              7.50     713
  4 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum                 7.61     678
  5 Cooper Berry              FR Ohio Wesleya              7.74     637
  6 Joey Verdugo              FR Ohio Wesleya              7.80     619
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6.78m  2/10/2018   Dominic Oddo, Case Western                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominic Oddo              JR Case Western             6.59m     718
      6.37m  6.59m  6.41m            
  2 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein                6.53m     704
      6.03m  6.10m  6.53m            
  3 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum                6.04m     595
      FOUL  5.88m  6.04m            
  4 Cooper Berry              FR Ohio Wesleya             5.56m     494
      5.46m  5.56m  5.52m            
  5 Jayson Blankenship        JR Ohio Wesleya             5.54m     490
      5.28m  5.54m  5.54m            
  6 Joey Verdugo              FR Ohio Wesleya             5.14m     409
      5.14m  FOUL  5.00m            
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.78m  2/8/2015    Aaron Port, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dominic Oddo              JR Case Western            10.14m     494
      10.14m  9.73m  9.60m            
  2 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein               10.07m     490
      10.07m  9.09m  9.24m            
  3 Jayson Blankenship        JR Ohio Wesleya             9.97m     484
      9.61m  9.97m  9.58m            
  4 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum                9.41m     450
      8.40m  8.73m  9.41m            
  5 Cooper Berry              FR Ohio Wesleya             8.25m     381
      7.21m  8.25m  7.43m            
  6 Joey Verdugo              FR Ohio Wesleya             7.93m     362
      7.55m  7.93m  7.67m            
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.00m  2/8/2015    Nate Newman, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum                1.83m     653
     1.74 1.77 1.83 1.86 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Dominic Oddo              JR Case Western             1.74m     577
     1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        O  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein                1.71m     552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cooper Berry              FR Ohio Wesleya             1.71m     552
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        O   XO    O  XXO    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Joey Verdugo              FR Ohio Wesleya             1.36m     290
     1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Jayson Blankenship        JR Ohio Wesleya                NH  
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.30  2/9/2014    Matt Hunter, Ohio Wesleya                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein                 8.70   1    813
  2 Dominic Oddo              JR Case Western              9.05   1    735
  3 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum                 9.59   1    621
  4 Jayson Blankenship        JR Ohio Wesleya              9.67   2    605
  5 Cooper Berry              FR Ohio Wesleya             10.90   2    384
  6 Joey Verdugo              FR Ohio Wesleya             11.07   2    357
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.75m  2/9/2014    Brandon Eddy, Baldwin Wall                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jayson Blankenship        JR Ohio Wesleya             3.79m     560
     3.79 3.89 3.99 4.09 4.19 
        O  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
  1 Joey Verdugo              FR Ohio Wesleya             3.79m     560
     3.09 3.19 3.29 3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 
        O  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum                3.69m     533
     3.69 3.79 3.89 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Cooper Berry              FR Ohio Wesleya             3.69m     533
     3.39 3.49 3.59 3.69 3.79 3.89 
        O  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  5 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein                2.99m     354
     2.49 2.59 2.69 2.79 2.89 2.99 3.09 
        O  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  XXX 
 -- Dominic Oddo              JR Case Western                NH  
     3.19 
        X 
 
Event 35  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:51.36  2/10/2018   Mackenzie Conlon, Otterbein               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Conlon          JR Otterbein              2:53.93     725
        35.358 (35.358)  1:09.949 (34.591)  1:45.023 (35.075)  2:20.490 (35.467)
      2:53.925 (33.436)
  2 Jayson Blankenship        JR Ohio Wesleya           3:07.76     590
        35.736 (35.736)  1:10.979 (35.243)  1:49.198 (38.220)  2:28.722 (39.525)
      3:07.760 (39.038)
  3 Cooper Berry              FR Ohio Wesleya           3:14.41     530
        36.370 (36.370)  1:11.925 (35.555)  1:51.573 (39.649)  2:34.463 (42.890)
      3:14.408 (39.945)
  4 Joey Verdugo              FR Ohio Wesleya           3:19.48     486
        36.891 (36.891)  1:14.199 (37.308)  1:55.657 (41.459)  2:40.272 (44.615)
      3:19.473 (39.201)
  5 Adam Fox                  JR Muskingum              3:22.00     465
        36.063 (36.063)  1:13.000 (36.938)  1:55.277 (42.277)  2:42.067 (46.790)
      3:21.998 (39.931)
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein                  110        2) Mount Union               101   
    3) Baldwin Wallace             85.50     4) Ohio Northern              66   
    5) Case Western                63        6) Ohio Wesleyan              56   
    7) John Carroll                54        8) Oberlin                    29   
    9) Capital                     26       10) Heidelberg                 23   
   11) Wittenberg                  18       11) Wooster                    18   
   13) Marietta                    14       14) Kenyon                     11   
   15) Defiance                    10       16) Muskingum                   7.50
   17) Bluffton                     6       18) Denison                     3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Otterbein                  124        1) Mount Union               124   
    3) Ohio Wesleyan               78        4) Case Western               70.50
    5) John Carroll                65        6) Heidelberg                 45   
    7) Ohio Northern               44.50     8) Wooster                    39   
    9) Marietta                    23       10) Baldwin Wallace            21   
   11) Franciscan (Ohio)           13       12) Oberlin                    12   
   13) Muskingum                   11       14) Capital                     9   
   15) Defiance                     7       16) Bluffton                    3.50
   17) Wilmington (Ohio)            3       18) Wittenberg                  2.50