Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Wilmington Quakers
Give a gift

2020-21 Wilmington Equestrian Roster

Class Division Hometown/High School
Katelyn Abney full bio Katelyn Abney Yr.: Junior Class: Western Division: Level 1 Hometown/High School: Liberty Township, Ohio / Lakota East High School/Butler Tech natural Science Center
Joshua Applegate full bio Joshua Applegate Yr.: Junior Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Maria Stein, Ohio / Marion Local High School
Shelby Blake full bio Shelby Blake Yr.: Freshman Class: Both Division: Level 1 Hometown/High School: Nashville, Indiana / Columbus East High School
Jami Brossenne full bio Jami Brossenne Yr.: Freshman Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Williamsburg, Ohio / Fayetteville-Perry High School
Kayla Butler full bio Kayla Butler Yr.: Junior Class: Western Division: Level 1 Hometown/High School: Spring Valley, Ohio / Archbishop Alter High School
Savannah Cool full bio Savannah Cool Yr.: Sophmore Class: Both Division: Rookie B and Novice Hometown/High School: Piketon, Ohio / Waverly High School
Kaitlynn Crow full bio Kaitlynn Crow Yr.: Senior Class: Hunt Seat Division: Limit Flat Hometown/High School: West Alexandria, Ohio / Twin Valley South High School
Izabelle Daugherty full bio Izabelle Daugherty Yr.: Freshman Class: Hunt Seat Division: Intro Hometown/High School: North Vernon, Indiana / Jennings County High School
Autumn Drumm full bio Autumn Drumm Yr.: Freshman Class: Both Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: St. Louisville, Ohio / Utica High School
Kylie Farquer full bio Kylie Farquer Yr.: Junior Class: Western Division: Open Reining and Open Horsemanship Hometown/High School: South Vienna, Ohio / Northeastern High School
Sydney Flory full bio Sydney Flory Yr.: Freshman Class: Both Division: Rookie A and Pre-Novice Hometown/High School: Eaton, Ohio / Twin Valley South High School
Emily Fox full bio Emily Fox Yr.: Freshman Class: Both Division: Beginner and Pre-Novice Hometown/High School: Lebanon, Ohio / Lebanon High School
Amanda Holbrook full bio Amanda Holbrook Yr.: Freshman Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: New Richmond, Ohio / New Richmond High School
Ashley Howard full bio Ashley Howard Yr.: Sophmore Class: Western Division: Rookie B Hometown/High School: Beavercreek, Ohio / Beavercreek High School
Emily Kestermann full bio Emily Kestermann Yr.: Freshman Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Middletown, Ohio / Monroe High School
Mary Lamping full bio Mary Lamping Yr.: Sophmore Class: Both Division: Level 1 and Limit Flat Hometown/High School: Dublin, Ohio / Dublin Jerome High School/Saint Mary of the Woods College
Ciara Lawson full bio Ciara Lawson Yr.: Sophmore Class: Western Division: Level 2 Hometown/High School: Westlake, Ohio / Westlake High School
Alexis Livengood full bio Alexis Livengood Yr.: Sophmore Class: Both Division: Novice Hometown/High School: Georgetown, Ohio / Georgetown High School
Christopher Martin full bio Christopher Martin Yr.: Freshman Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Hebron, Ohio / Watkins Memorial High School/CTEC
Paige Mayer full bio Paige Mayer Yr.: Senior Class: Western Division: Rookie A Hometown/High School: Marysville, Ohio / Fairbanks High School
Elizabeth McKinney full bio Elizabeth McKinney Yr.: Freshman Class: Hunt Seat Division: Intro Hometown/High School: Fairborn, Ohio / Fairborn High School
Stacey Miller full bio Stacey Miller Yr.: Freshman Class: Hunt Seat Division: Open Flat and Limit over Fences Hometown/High School: Amelia, Ohio / West Clermont High School
Madison Moore full bio Madison Moore Yr.: Freshman Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Deshler, Ohio / Patrick Henry High School
Darienne Morgan full bio Darienne Morgan Yr.: Junior Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Hubbard, Ohio / Hubbard High School
Brooke Pitts full bio Brooke Pitts Yr.: Junior Class: Western Division: Rookie B Hometown/High School: Lancaster, Ohio / Fairfield Union High School
Allison Puckett full bio Allison Puckett Yr.: Sophmore Class: Western Division: Rookie A Hometown/High School: Blanchester, Ohio / Woodland Academy/Southern State Community College
Ethan Rinehart full bio Ethan Rinehart Yr.: Freshman Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Waynesville, Ohio / Clinton Massie High School
Miranda Roesel full bio Miranda Roesel Yr.: Senior Class: Western Division: Open Reining and Open Horsemanship Hometown/High School: Amelia, Ohio / Archbishop McNicholas High School
Kailey Rogers full bio Kailey Rogers Yr.: Sophmore Class: Western Division: Limit Flat and Limit Over Fences Hometown/High School: Dayton, Ohio / Xenia, High School
Isabella Sebastian full bio Isabella Sebastian Yr.: Freshman Class: Western Division: Intro Hometown/High School: Norwood, Ohio / Norwood High School
Lydia Shelton full bio Lydia Shelton Yr.: Junior Class: Hunt Seat Division: Intro Hometown/High School: Blanchester, Ohio / University of Cincinnati
Michael Steed full bio Michael Steed Yr.: Junior Class: Both Division: Rookie B and Pre-Novice Hometown/High School: Kimbolton, Ohio / Cambridge High School/Bradford College
Jason Stephens full bio Jason Stephens Yr.: Junior Class: Western Division: Rookie A Hometown/High School: Fayetteville, Ohio / Fayetteville-Perry High School
Bayley Thompson full bio Bayley Thompson Yr.: Freshman Class: Western Division: Beginner Hometown/High School: Miami Trace High School / Washington Court House, Ohio
Bryanna Warner full bio Bryanna Warner Yr.: Sophmore Class: Western Division: Level 1 Hometown/High School: Frewsburg, New York / Frewsburg Central School
Christina Wiliams full bio Christina Wiliams Yr.: Junior Class: Both Division: Rookie A and Intro Hometown/High School: Milford, Ohio / Milford High School