Staff Directory

Terry Rupert Ed.D.

Vice President for Athletic Administration/Director of Athletics

Phone: 937-481-2255

Beth Floyd

Associate Director of Athletics/Head Softball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2392

Stacey Conley

Athletics Business Manager

Phone: 937-481-2467

Carl Coatney

Equipment Manager

Phone: 937-481-2324

Samantha Williams

Assistant to the Director of Athletics

Phone: 937-481-2329

Athletic Communications

Jayson Ameer Rasheed

Director of Athletic Communications

Phone: 937-481-2347

Tim O'Brien

Head Volleyball Coach/Assistant Director of Athletic Communications

Phone: 937-266-3455

Samantha Williams

Assistant to the Director of Athletics

Phone: 937-481-2329

Athletic Training

Brian Dykhuizen

Head Athletic Trainer

Phone: 937-481-2252

Cathy Williams Hays

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 937-481-2252

Eric Dick

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 937-481-2373

Robbie Oates

Assistant Athletic Trainer

Phone: 937-481-2373

Baseball

Dan Cleaver

Head Baseball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2374

Terry Doughman

Assistant Baseball Coach

Mark Chaffin

Assistant Baseball Coach

Ryker Miller

Assistant Baseball Coach

Cheerleading

Chip Dillon

Head Cheerleader Coach

Phone: 937-382-6661 ext. 467

Catie Kennedy

Assistant Cheerleading Coach

Football

Bryan Moore

Head Football Coach

Phone: 937-481-2434

Corey Fillipovich

Associate Head Coach, Defensive Coordinator

Brad Watkins

Assistant Coach - Special Team Coordinator, Defensive Line

Phone: 937-481-2308

Matt Byrne

Assistant Coach - Run Game Coordinator, Offensive Line

Will Isaac

Assistant Coach - Running Back

Hayden Thomas

Assistant Coach - Tackles, H-Backs

Phone: 937-481-2435

Marque Jones, Sr.

Assistant Coach - Receivers

Will Bowman

Assistant Coach - Linebacker

Jaylin Kennedy

Assistant Football Coach - Secondary

Eric Fox

Assistant Football Coach - Hybrids

Brandon Peluso

Assistant Football Coach - Linebackers

Men's Basketball

K.C. Hunt

Head Men's Basketball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2349

Micah Mills

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2385

Kerry Wilkinson

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach

Men's Lacrosse

Bryan Habick

Head Men's Lacrosse Coach

Phone: 937-481-2269

Drew Devilbiss

Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach

Casey Hogan

Men's and Women's Lacrosse Intern

Men's Soccer

Bud Lewis

Head Men's Soccer Soccer

Phone: 937-481-2341

Sean Bray

Assistant Men's Soccer Coach

Bernie Sleshi

Men's & Women's Soccer Intern

Men's Swimming & Diving

Trip Breen

Head Men's & Women's Swimming Coach

Phone: 937-481-2212

Paula Stewart

Assistant Men's & Women's Swimming Coach

Phone: 937-481-2365

Michael Branch

Men's & Women's Swimming Intern

Men's Track & Field

Ron Combs

Head Men's & Women's Track Coach

Phone: 937-481-2256

Wayne Stacy

Assistant Men's & Women's Track Coach

Phone: 937-481-2461

Kyle Wolf

Assistant Track and Field Coach

Eric Hansen

Track & Field/Cross Country Intern

Men's Cross Country

Eric Hansen

Track & Field/Cross Country Intern

Ron Combs

Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach

Phone: 937-481-2256

Softball

Beth Floyd

Associate Director of Athletics/Head Softball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2392

Gary Breeden

Assistant Softball Coach

Allan King

Assistant Softball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2625

Gina Schneider

Assistant Softball Coach

Tom Purtell

Assistant Softball Coach

Women's Basketball

Jerry Scheve

Head Women's Basketball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2284

Allan King Jr.

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Phone: 937-481-2381

Mary Moyer

Assistant Coach - Women's Basketball

Keith Anderson, Jr.

Assistant Coach - Women's Basketball

Women's Lacrosse

Taylor Martin

Head Women's Lacrosse Coach

Phone: 937-481-2250

Casey Hogan

Men's and Women's Lacrosse Intern

Wrestling

Justin Kihn

Head Wrestling Coach

Phone: 937-481-2467

Women's Soccer

Steve Spirk

Head Women's Soccer Coach

Phone: 937-481-2262

Bob Dessecker

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

Jake Morrison

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach

Bernie Sleshi

Men's & Women's Soccer Intern

Women's Swimming & Diving

Trip Breen

Head Men's & Women's Swimming Coach

Phone: 937-481-2212

Paula Stewart

Assistant Men's & Women's Swimming Coach

Phone: 937-481-2365

Michael Branch

Men's & Women's Swimming Intern

Women's Track & Field

Ron Combs

Head Men's & Women's Track Coach

Phone: 937-481-2256

Wayne Stacy

Assistant Men's & Women's Track Coach

Phone: 937-481-2461

Kyle Wolf

Assistant Track and Field Coach

Eric Hansen

Track & Field/Cross Country Intern

Women's Volleyball

Tim O'Brien

Head Volleyball Coach/Assistant Director of Athletic Communications

Phone: 937-266-3455

Carol Bysak

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Michelle Bysak

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Women's Cross Country

Ron Combs

Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach

Phone: 937-481-2256

Eric Hansen

Track & Field/Cross Country Intern